uprns.io
UPRN

10000130186

Rise Park, Nottingham, East Midlands · NG6 8NB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0115688
Longitude-1.1880772
Easting454572
Northing346335

Identifiers

PostcodeNG6 8NB
USRN29006345
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002097832698
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015573004
TownRise Park

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNottingham
Administrative WardBulwell
ParishNottingham, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyNottingham North and Kimberley
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNottingham 002A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNottingham 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottingham City
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionNottingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000018
Administrative WardE05012275
ParishE43000016
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001411
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01013879
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002869
Output AreaE00070014
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33015603
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009088
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE06000018

Census best fit

Output AreaE00070014
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01013879
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002869

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10000130186

See the API reference for the full record schema.