uprns.io
UPRN

10000268672

Farringdon, East Devon, South West · EX5 1BA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.7091815
Longitude-3.415088
Easting300181
Northing90906

Identifiers

PostcodeEX5 1BA
USRN12103928
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000287305053
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005302814157
TownFarringdon

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative CountyDevon
Administrative DistrictEast Devon
Administrative WardBroadclyst
ParishClyst Honiton
County Electoral DivisionBroadclyst
Parliamentary ConstituencyExmouth and Exeter East
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaEast Devon 021F
Middle Layer Super Output AreaEast Devon 021
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaExeter
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Devon
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustDevon
Cancer AlliancePeninsula
Police Force AreaDevon & Cornwall
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionEast Devon

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000008
Administrative DistrictE07000040
Administrative WardE05011786
ParishE04002962
County Electoral DivisionE58000264
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001232
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019898
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004142
Output AreaE00100703
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33046183
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63013868
Travel to Work AreaE30000206
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000230
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000014
Police Force AreaE23000035
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE07000040

Census best fit

Output AreaE00100703
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019898
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004142

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10000268672

See the API reference for the full record schema.