uprns.io
UPRN

100010498705

White Lund, Lancaster, North West · LA3 3DT

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.0610571
Longitude-2.8498311
Easting344472
Northing463123

Identifiers

PostcodeLA3 3DT
USRN19701987
Topographic TOIDosgb1000037697723
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005313185689
TownWhite Lund

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative CountyLancashire
Administrative DistrictLancaster
Administrative WardWestgate
ParishMorecambe
County Electoral DivisionMorecambe South
Parliamentary ConstituencyMorecambe and Lunesdale
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaLancaster 010C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaLancaster 010
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLancaster and Morecambe
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Lancashire and South Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustNorth Lancashire Teaching
Cancer AllianceLancashire and South Cumbria
Police Force AreaLancashire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionLancaster

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000017
Administrative DistrictE07000121
Administrative WardE05014906
ParishE04012009
County Electoral DivisionE58000792
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001372
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025172
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005230
Output AreaE00127747
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33003944
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63007645
Travel to Work AreaE30000076
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000228
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000018
Police Force AreaE23000003
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE07000121

Census best fit

Output AreaE00127747
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025172
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005230

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100010498705

See the API reference for the full record schema.