uprns.io
UPRN

10001246584

Prestolee, North West

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.5441397
Longitude-2.3709222
Easting375518
Northing405340

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN3401421
Topographic TOIDosgb1000028883806
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005303928392
TownPrestolee

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000002
Administrative WardE05014162
ParishE43000155
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001111
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004903
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001017
Output AreaE00024827
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33004796
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008293
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000016
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000002

Census best fit

Output AreaE00024827
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01004903
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001017

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10001246584

See the API reference for the full record schema.