uprns.io
UPRN

10001338935

Hazelgrove, Ashfield, East Midlands · NG15 6EW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0316989
Longitude-1.2099331
Easting453081
Northing348558

Identifiers

PostcodeNG15 6EW
USRN1206586
Topographic TOIDosgb1000022764944
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015568839
TownHazelgrove

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyNottinghamshire
Administrative DistrictAshfield
Administrative WardHucknall South
ParishAshfield, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionHucknall West
Parliamentary ConstituencySherwood Forest
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaAshfield 014A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaAshfield 014
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottinghamshire County Teaching
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionAshfield

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000024
Administrative DistrictE07000170
Administrative WardE05010680
ParishE43000122
County Electoral DivisionE58001186
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001471
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027927
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005832
Output AreaE00142294
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33017558
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008995
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000170

Census best fit

Output AreaE00142294
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027927
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005832

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10001338935

See the API reference for the full record schema.