uprns.io
UPRN

10002007062

Baydon, Wiltshire, South East · SN8 2JU

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5093103
Longitude-1.5971741
Easting428052
Northing179008

Identifiers

PostcodeSN8 2JU
USRN18500294
Topographic TOIDosgb1000016227384
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005230892005
TownBaydon

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWiltshire
Administrative WardAldbourne & Ramsbury
ParishBaydon
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyEast Wiltshire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWiltshire 012C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWiltshire 012
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNewbury
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustWiltshire
Cancer AllianceSomerset, Wiltshire, Avon and Gloucestershire
Police Force AreaWiltshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionWiltshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000037
Administrative WardE05012140
ParishE04011629
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001217
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006634
Output AreaE00162565
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33050482
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000244
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000231
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000033
Police Force AreaE23000038
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE06000037

Census best fit

Output AreaE00162565
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031873
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006634

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002007062

See the API reference for the full record schema.