uprns.io
UPRN

10002087788

Stone, West Midlands · ST15 8AG

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.9032521
Longitude-2.1483902
Easting390116
Northing333988

Identifiers

PostcodeST15 8AG
USRN37601095
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002093355984
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000013189380
TownStone

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000028
Administrative DistrictE07000197
Administrative WardE05010497
ParishE04009013
County Electoral DivisionE58001847
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001523
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01029745
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006190
Output AreaE00151571
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33022304
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009186
Travel to Work AreaE30000271
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000173
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000032
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000197

Census best fit

Output AreaE00151571
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01029745
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006190

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002087788

See the API reference for the full record schema.