uprns.io
UPRN

10002196787

Ottershaw, Runnymede, South East · KT16 0QW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.3461783
Longitude-0.5429026
Easting501577
Northing161796

Identifiers

PostcodeKT16 0QW
USRN44600246
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001790546692
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000031186021
TownOttershaw

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountySurrey
Administrative DistrictRunnymede
Administrative WardOttershaw
ParishRunnymede, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionFoxhills, Thorpe and Virginia Water
Parliamentary ConstituencyRunnymede and Weybridge
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaRunnymede 008C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaRunnymede 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaGuildford and Aldershot
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Surrey and Sussex
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth East Coast
Primary Care TrustSurrey
Cancer AllianceSurrey and Sussex
Police Force AreaSurrey
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionRunnymede

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000030
Administrative DistrictE07000212
Administrative WardE05012897
ParishE43000144
County Electoral DivisionE58001536
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001592
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030965
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006458
Output AreaE00157854
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33044752
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63012422
Travel to Work AreaE30000212
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000264
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000036
Police Force AreaE23000031
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000046
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000212

Census best fit

Output AreaE00157854
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01030965
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006458

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002196787

See the API reference for the full record schema.