uprns.io
UPRN

100022274442

Woodford Green, Redbridge, London · IG8 7DG

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.6003187
Longitude0.0338616
Easting540958
Northing191012

Identifiers

PostcodeIG8 7DG
USRN22305330
Topographic TOIDosgb1000006863323
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005131517547
TownWoodford Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictRedbridge
Administrative WardChurchfields
ParishRedbridge, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyChingford and Woodford Green
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaRedbridge 009B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaRedbridge 009
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustRedbridge
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionRedbridge

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000002
Administrative DistrictE09000026
Administrative WardE05011236
ParishE43000216
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001167
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003760
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000759
Output AreaE00018901
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33035667
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011927
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000026

Census best fit

Output AreaE00018901
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01003760
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000759

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100022274442

See the API reference for the full record schema.