uprns.io
UPRN

10002279236

Houghton Park, Luton, East of England · LU4 0TX

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.9063364
Longitude-0.4957862
Easting503576
Northing224157

Identifiers

PostcodeLU4 0TX
USRN35100198
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005208143647
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005203202779
TownHoughton Park

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictLuton
Administrative WardLewsey
ParishLuton, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyLuton North
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaLuton 009A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaLuton 009
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLuton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Central East
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustLuton
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaBedfordshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionLuton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000056
Administrative WardE05014413
ParishE04012808
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001206
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01017600
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003642
Output AreaE00088838
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33025739
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000237
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000249
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000026
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000057
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE06000056

Census best fit

Output AreaE00088838
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01017600
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003642

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002279236

See the API reference for the full record schema.