uprns.io
UPRN

10002279980

Leighton Buzzard, Central Bedfordshire, East of England · LU7 4QJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.9132977
Longitude-0.6567739
Easting492487
Northing224714

Identifiers

PostcodeLU7 4QJ
USRN35101042
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002101430884
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005187033926
TownLeighton Buzzard

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCentral Bedfordshire
Administrative WardLeighton-Linslade South
ParishLeighton-Linslade
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyDunstable and Leighton Buzzard
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCentral Bedfordshire 024J
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCentral Bedfordshire 024
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaMilton Keynes
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Central East
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustBedfordshire
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaBedfordshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionCentral Bedfordshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000056
Administrative WardE05014415
ParishE04011952
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001346
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033830
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003643
Output AreaE00088707
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33023564
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011214
Travel to Work AreaE30000243
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000249
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000026
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000057
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE06000056

Census best fit

Output AreaE00088707
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033830
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003643

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002279980

See the API reference for the full record schema.