uprns.io
UPRN

10002291163

Worthing, South East

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.8158157
Longitude-0.3785528
Easting514321
Northing103061

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN45100522
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005186785403
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005302221732
TownWorthing

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000032
Administrative DistrictE07000229
Administrative WardE05007700
ParishE43000150
County Electoral DivisionE58001667
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001599
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031791
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006628
Output AreaE00162105
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33045294
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63013691
Travel to Work AreaE30000292
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000265
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000229

Census best fit

Output AreaE00162105
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031791
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006628

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002291163

See the API reference for the full record schema.