uprns.io
UPRN

100023544484

Dalston, London

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5484798
Longitude-0.0745206
Easting533604
Northing185044

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN20900138
Topographic TOIDosgb1000006049178
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030462975
TownDalston

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000019
Administrative WardE05013709
ParishE43000202
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001260
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01035641
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000364
Output AreaE00176301
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33033809
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011969
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000019

Census best fit

Output AreaE00176301
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01035641
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000364

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100023544484

See the API reference for the full record schema.