uprns.io
UPRN

10002613744

Mepal, East Cambridgeshire, East of England · CB6 2GL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.3936663
Longitude0.1234403
Easting544584
Northing279413

Identifiers

PostcodeCB6 2GL
USRN12001157
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005255275866
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005260176764
TownMepal

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyCambridgeshire
Administrative DistrictEast Cambridgeshire
Administrative WardSutton
ParishSutton
County Electoral DivisionSutton
Parliamentary ConstituencyEly and East Cambridgeshire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaEast Cambridgeshire 002E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaEast Cambridgeshire 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCambridge
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Central East
NHS England RegionEast of England
NHS Health AuthorityEast of England
Primary Care TrustCambridgeshire
Cancer AllianceEast of England
Police Force AreaCambridgeshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEastern
ITL RegionEast Cambridgeshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000003
Administrative DistrictE07000009
Administrative WardE05011567
ParishE04012832
County Electoral DivisionE58000098
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001224
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01018056
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003733
Output AreaE00091085
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33025871
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLF1
Built-up AreaE63010127
Travel to Work AreaE30000186
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000260
NHS England RegionE40000013
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000035
Police Force AreaE23000023
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000059
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000009

Census best fit

Output AreaE00091085
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01018056
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003733

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002613744

See the API reference for the full record schema.