uprns.io
UPRN

10002893709

Redhill, Gedling, East Midlands · NG5 8JT

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0110693
Longitude-1.1350265
Easting458132
Northing346321

Identifiers

PostcodeNG5 8JT
USRN15003627
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002080834124
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005181841406
TownRedhill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyNottinghamshire
Administrative DistrictGedling
Administrative WardRedhill
ParishGedling, unparished area
County Electoral DivisionArnold North
Parliamentary ConstituencyGedling
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaGedling 004A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaGedling 004
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNottingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustNottinghamshire County Teaching
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaNottinghamshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionGedling

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000024
Administrative DistrictE07000173
Administrative WardE05009705
ParishE43000125
County Electoral DivisionE58001166
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001245
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028143
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005868
Output AreaE00143398
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33017706
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009030
Travel to Work AreaE30000249
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000173

Census best fit

Output AreaE00143398
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028143
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005868

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002893709

See the API reference for the full record schema.