uprns.io
UPRN

10002896800

Red Hill, East Midlands

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.0280985
Longitude-1.1367584
Easting457993
Northing348214

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN15021992
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002080405251
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005330848016
TownRed Hill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000024
Administrative DistrictE07000173
Administrative WardE05009690
ParishE43000125
County Electoral DivisionE58001199
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001471
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028189
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005865
Output AreaE00143634
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33014872
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000240
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000243
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000019
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000045
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000173

Census best fit

Output AreaE00143634
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028189
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005865

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10002896800

See the API reference for the full record schema.