uprns.io
UPRN

100030475231

Smeeton Westerby, Harborough, East Midlands · LE8 0QJ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5296273
Longitude-0.9991872
Easting467990
Northing292886

Identifiers

PostcodeLE8 0QJ
USRN16400783
Topographic TOIDosgb1000017846125
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019230355
TownSmeeton Westerby

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictHarborough
Administrative WardKibworths
ParishSmeeton Westerby
County Electoral DivisionGartree
Parliamentary ConstituencyHarborough, Oadby and Wigston
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHarborough 003F
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHarborough 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionHarborough

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000131
Administrative WardE05011969
ParishE04005471
County Electoral DivisionE58000851
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001266
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025787
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005369
Output AreaE00130835
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016376
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000051
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000131

Census best fit

Output AreaE00130835
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025787
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005369

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100030475231

See the API reference for the full record schema.