uprns.io
UPRN

100030565011

Newbold, North West Leicestershire, East Midlands · LE67 8JH

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.7677786
Longitude-1.4175116
Easting439398
Northing319066

Identifiers

PostcodeLE67 8JH
USRN28500651
Topographic TOIDosgb1000026230191
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015963496
TownNewbold

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictNorth West Leicestershire
Administrative WardWorthington & Breedon
ParishWorthington
County Electoral DivisionValley
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth West Leicestershire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNorth West Leicestershire 005C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNorth West Leicestershire 005
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLeicester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionNorth West Leicestershire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000134
Administrative WardE05010127
ParishE04005568
County Electoral DivisionE58000884
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001404
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025963
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005401
Output AreaE00131762
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33016544
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000230
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000201
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000021
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000134

Census best fit

Output AreaE00131762
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01025963
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005401

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100030565011

See the API reference for the full record schema.