uprns.io
UPRN

10003442343

Carrbrook, Tameside, North West · SK15 3PF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.5063621
Longitude-2.0170869
Easting398964
Northing401073

Identifiers

PostcodeSK15 3PF
USRN39304102
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001998847934
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000009244267
TownCarrbrook

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictTameside
Administrative WardStalybridge North
ParishTameside, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyStalybridge and Hyde
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaTameside 003C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaTameside 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustTameside and Glossop
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionTameside

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000008
Administrative WardE05014536
ParishE43000162
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001515
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01006062
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001231
Output AreaE00168636
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33005728
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008381
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000263
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000008

Census best fit

Output AreaE00168636
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01006062
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001231

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10003442343

See the API reference for the full record schema.