uprns.io
UPRN

10003595946

Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands · WV3 0RA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5809481
Longitude-2.1335978
Easting391044
Northing298133

Identifiers

PostcodeWV3 0RA
USRN44833280
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000269426665
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000018081648
TownWolverhampton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictWolverhampton
Administrative WardGraiseley
ParishWolverhampton, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWolverhampton West
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaWolverhampton 020A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaWolverhampton 020
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaWolverhampton and Walsall
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Black Country
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWolverhampton City
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionWolverhampton

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000031
Administrative WardE05014853
ParishE43000185
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001596
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010464
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002168
Output AreaE00052866
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33021301
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009805
Travel to Work AreaE30000288
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000259
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000031

Census best fit

Output AreaE00052866
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01010464
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02002168

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10003595946

See the API reference for the full record schema.