uprns.io
UPRN

100050358172

Aiskew, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire and The Humber · DL8 1AU

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.2919266
Longitude-1.5881709
Easting426905
Northing488555

Identifiers

PostcodeDL8 1AU
USRN16200826
Topographic TOIDosgb1000032463292
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005177780733
TownAiskew

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNorth Yorkshire
Administrative WardAiskew & Leeming
ParishAiskew and Leeming Bar
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyThirsk and Malton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHambleton 006C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHambleton 006
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNorthallerton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Humber and North Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustNorth Yorkshire and York
Cancer AllianceHumber and North Yorkshire
Police Force AreaNorth Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionNorth Yorkshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000065
Administrative WardE05014255
ParishE04007130
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001544
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027589
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005755
Output AreaE00140445
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33013447
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63007509
Travel to Work AreaE30000246
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000241
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000026
Police Force AreaE23000009
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000058
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE06000065

Census best fit

Output AreaE00140445
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027589
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005755

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100050358172

See the API reference for the full record schema.