uprns.io
UPRN

100051960038

Scotton, Yorkshire and The Humber

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.3615683
Longitude-1.7125703
Easting418776
Northing496264

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN31900275
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005180590651
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010873407
TownScotton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000065
Administrative WardE05014280
ParishE04007523
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001444
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027772
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005785
Output AreaE00141427
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33013638
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007480
Travel to Work AreaE30000246
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000241
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000009
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000058
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE06000065

Census best fit

Output AreaE00141427
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027772
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005785

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100051960038

See the API reference for the full record schema.