uprns.io
UPRN

100061709781

South Bersted, Arun, South East · PO22 8DY

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.7961257
Longitude-0.6643792
Easting494226
Northing100469

Identifiers

PostcodePO22 8DY
USRN1100866
Topographic TOIDosgb1000016605163
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000023294566
TownSouth Bersted

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyWest Sussex
Administrative DistrictArun
Administrative WardHotham
ParishBognor Regis
County Electoral DivisionBognor Regis East
Parliamentary ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaArun 014B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaArun 014
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaChichester and Bognor Regis
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Surrey and Sussex
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth East Coast
Primary Care TrustWest Sussex
Cancer AllianceSurrey and Sussex
Police Force AreaSussex
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionArun

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000032
Administrative DistrictE07000224
Administrative WardE05009813
ParishE04009855
County Electoral DivisionE58001604
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001108
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031433
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006555
Output AreaE00160280
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33044909
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63013769
Travel to Work AreaE30000191
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000265
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000008
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000036
Police Force AreaE23000033
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000044
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000224

Census best fit

Output AreaE00160280
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031433
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006555

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100061709781

See the API reference for the full record schema.