uprns.io
UPRN

100070130326

Polesworth, North Warwickshire, West Midlands · B78 1JH

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.6175453
Longitude-1.6172816
Easting426008
Northing302264

Identifiers

PostcodeB78 1JH
USRN28400864
Topographic TOIDosgb1000025547302
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015415954
TownPolesworth

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative CountyWarwickshire
Administrative DistrictNorth Warwickshire
Administrative WardPolesworth West
ParishPolesworth
County Electoral DivisionPolesworth
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth Warwickshire and Bedworth
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaNorth Warwickshire 001F
Middle Layer Super Output AreaNorth Warwickshire 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBirmingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Coventry and Warwickshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustWarwickshire
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWarwickshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionNorth Warwickshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000031
Administrative DistrictE07000218
Administrative WardE05007471
ParishE04009654
County Electoral DivisionE58001584
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001400
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031040
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006468
Output AreaE00158241
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33022480
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63009784
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000251
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000017
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000006
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000218

Census best fit

Output AreaE00158241
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031040
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006468

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100070130326

See the API reference for the full record schema.