uprns.io
UPRN

100070592976

Wylde Green, Birmingham, West Midlands · B72 1HL

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5464109
Longitude-1.8199695
Easting412305
Northing294298

Identifiers

PostcodeB72 1HL
USRN2707993
Topographic TOIDosgb1000021326216
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019756874
TownWylde Green

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBirmingham
Administrative WardSutton Wylde Green
ParishSutton Coldfield
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySutton Coldfield
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 015A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 015
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBirmingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Birmingham and Solihull
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustBirmingham East and North
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionBirmingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000025
Administrative WardE05011180
ParishE04012653
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001535
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009457
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001841
Output AreaE00047930
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33020031
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009880
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000258
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000012
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00047930
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009457
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001841

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100070592976

See the API reference for the full record schema.