uprns.io
UPRN

100071483375

Maney, Birmingham, West Midlands · B73 6HR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5558792
Longitude-1.8271882
Easting411813
Northing295350

Identifiers

PostcodeB73 6HR
USRN2708342
Topographic TOIDosgb1000021265060
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019274112
TownManey

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictBirmingham
Administrative WardSutton Trinity
ParishSutton Coldfield
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySutton Coldfield
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 009A
Middle Layer Super Output AreaBirmingham 009
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBirmingham
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Birmingham and Solihull
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustBirmingham East and North
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Midlands
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionBirmingham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000005
Administrative DistrictE08000025
Administrative WardE05011178
ParishE04012653
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001535
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009449
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001835
Output AreaE00047810
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33020002
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63009880
Travel to Work AreaE30000169
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000258
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000014
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000012
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE08000025

Census best fit

Output AreaE00047810
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01009449
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001835

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100071483375

See the API reference for the full record schema.