uprns.io
UPRN

100071509289

Southam, West Midlands

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.2472816
Longitude-1.387523
Easting441912
Northing261186

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN38301845
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005354055823
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005354056896
TownSoutham

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000031
Administrative DistrictE07000221
Administrative WardE05015126
ParishE04009781
County Electoral DivisionE58001586
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001309
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031222
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006507
Output AreaE00187010
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33019341
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63010491
Travel to Work AreaE30000228
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000251
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000017
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000006
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE07000221

Census best fit

Output AreaE00187010
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031222
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006507

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100071509289

See the API reference for the full record schema.