uprns.io
UPRN

10007279926

Frognall, South Kesteven, East of England · PE6 8RH

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.6583364
Longitude-0.2457951
Easting518747
Northing308176

Identifiers

PostcodePE6 8RH
USRN35841658
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005278485859
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005129833036
TownFrognall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative CountyLincolnshire
Administrative DistrictSouth Kesteven
Administrative WardDeeping St James
ParishDeeping St James
County Electoral DivisionDeepings East
Parliamentary ConstituencySouth Holland and The Deepings
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSouth Kesteven 014B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSouth Kesteven 014
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaPeterborough
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Lincolnshire
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLincolnshire Teaching
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLincolnshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionSouth Kesteven

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000031
Administrative WardE05010810
ParishE04005897
County Electoral DivisionE58000901
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001487
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01026304
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005489
Output AreaE00133616
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33025174
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000108
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000238
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000020
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000060
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE06000031

Census best fit

Output AreaE00133616
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01026304
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005489

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10007279926

See the API reference for the full record schema.