uprns.io
UPRN

10007625348

Torkington, Stockport, North West · SK2 5JR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.3890764
Longitude-2.1083836
Easting392889
Northing388030

Identifiers

PostcodeSK2 5JR
USRN38103358
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002004163386
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000013295983
TownTorkington

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictStockport
Administrative WardHazel Grove
ParishStockport, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyHazel Grove
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaStockport 021D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaStockport 021
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaManchester
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Greater Manchester
NHS England RegionNorth West
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustStockport
Cancer AllianceGreater Manchester
Police Force AreaGreater Manchester
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionStockport

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000001
Administrative DistrictE08000007
Administrative WardE05015032
ParishE43000161
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001277
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005837
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001207
Output AreaE00029589
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33005635
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008478
Travel to Work AreaE30000239
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000174
NHS England RegionE40000014
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000032
Police Force AreaE23000005
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000015
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE08000007

Census best fit

Output AreaE00029589
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01005837
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001207

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10007625348

See the API reference for the full record schema.