uprns.io
UPRN

10007775312

Higham on the Hill, Hinckley and Bosworth, East Midlands · CV10 0TX

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.5516182
Longitude-1.4602082
Easting436697
Northing294999

Identifiers

PostcodeCV10 0TX
USRN29100991
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005141001256
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005316844836
TownHigham on the Hill

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast Midlands
Administrative CountyLeicestershire
Administrative DistrictHinckley and Bosworth
Administrative WardAmbien
ParishHigham on the Hill
County Electoral DivisionMarket Bosworth
Parliamentary ConstituencyHinckley and Bosworth
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHinckley and Bosworth 008B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHinckley and Bosworth 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCoventry
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityEast Midlands
Primary Care TrustLeicestershire County and Rutland
Cancer AllianceEast Midlands
Police Force AreaLeicestershire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionEast Midlands
ITL RegionHinckley and Bosworth

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000018
Administrative DistrictE07000132
Administrative WardE05005479
ParishE04009635
County Electoral DivisionE58001569
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001413
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031030
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006472
Output AreaE00158179
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33022507
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000195
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000251
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000031
Police Force AreaE23000017
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000006
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000004
ITL RegionE07000132

Census best fit

Output AreaE00158179
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01031030
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006472

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10007775312

See the API reference for the full record schema.