uprns.io
UPRN

10008309859

Shoreditch, Hackney, London · EC2M 2PY

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5203378
Longitude-0.0852363
Easting532943
Northing181895

Identifiers

PostcodeEC2M 2PY
USRN20900983
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001800235388
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005256320814
TownShoreditch

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictHackney
Administrative WardHoxton East & Shoreditch
ParishHackney, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyHackney South and Shoreditch
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHackney 033C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHackney 033
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustCity and Hackney Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionHackney

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000019
Administrative WardE05013699
ParishE43000191
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001172
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01002704
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000576
Output AreaE00013428
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33030119
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63012023
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000240
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000019

Census best fit

Output AreaE00013428
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01002704
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000576

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10008309859

See the API reference for the full record schema.