uprns.io
UPRN

10008341866

Shacklewell, Hackney, London · E5 8NP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5539139
Longitude-0.0615657
Easting534486
Northing185672

Identifiers

PostcodeE5 8NP
USRN20901783
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005135762731
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000030154160
TownShacklewell

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionLondon
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictHackney
Administrative WardHackney Downs
ParishHackney, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyHackney North and Stoke Newington
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHackney 010G
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHackney 010
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaLondon
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East London
NHS England RegionLondon
NHS Health AuthorityLondon
Primary Care TrustCity and Hackney Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorth East London
Police Force AreaMetropolitan Police
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionLondon
ITL RegionHackney

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE13000001
Administrative DistrictE09000012
Administrative WardE05009372
ParishE43000202
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001259
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033713
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000354
Output AreaE00183921
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33033765
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011969
Travel to Work AreaE30000234
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000255
NHS England RegionE40000003
NHS Health AuthorityE18000007
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000028
Police Force AreaE23000001
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000051
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000007
ITL RegionE09000012

Census best fit

Output AreaE00183921
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01033713
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02000354

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10008341866

See the API reference for the full record schema.