uprns.io
UPRN

10008679240

Brampton, Cumberland, North West · CA8 1RR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.9426847
Longitude-2.7372456
Easting352870
Northing561140

Identifiers

PostcodeCA8 1RR
USRN5901278
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002055894302
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007162896
TownBrampton

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardBrampton
ParishBrampton
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyCarlisle
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 002C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 002
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCarlisle
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000063
Administrative WardE05014195
ParishE04002449
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001152
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019202
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003988
Output AreaE00097039
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007855
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63007197
Travel to Work AreaK01000010
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000063

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097039
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019202
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003988

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10008679240

See the API reference for the full record schema.