uprns.io
UPRN

10008700613

Catlowdy, Cumberland, Scotland · CA6 5QW

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude55.0982037
Longitude-2.819948
Easting347775
Northing578505

Identifiers

PostcodeCA6 5QW
USRN5904400
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005114928290
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007139008
TownCatlowdy

Administrative geography

CountryScotland
RegionScotland
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardLongtown
ParishNicholforest
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyCarlisle
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 001D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCarlisle
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyS99999999
Administrative DistrictS12000026
Administrative WardS13002771
ParishE04002468
County Electoral DivisionS99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001152
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019229
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003987
Output AreaE00097195
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneS34002428
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaK01000010
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionS15000001
ITL RegionE06000063

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097195
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019229
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003987

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10008700613

See the API reference for the full record schema.