uprns.io
UPRN

100110298471

Longtown, Cumberland, North West · CA6 5UY

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude55.0088979
Longitude-2.970464
Easting338032
Northing568690

Identifiers

PostcodeCA6 5UY
USRN5901149
Topographic TOIDosgb1000031741294
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005303163324
TownLongtown

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCumberland
Administrative WardLongtown
ParishArthuret
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyCarlisle
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 001C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCarlisle 001
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaCarlisle
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth West
Primary Care TrustCumbria Teaching
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCumbria
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth West
ITL RegionCumberland

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000063
Administrative WardE05014195
ParishE04002445
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001152
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019228
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003987
Output AreaE00097183
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33007851
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63007166
Travel to Work AreaK01000010
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000215
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000002
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000002
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000007
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000002
ITL RegionE06000063

Census best fit

Output AreaE00097183
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01019228
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003987

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100110298471

See the API reference for the full record schema.