uprns.io
UPRN

100110443104

Little Thorpe, County Durham, North East · SR8 5JR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.7691856
Longitude-1.3417268
Easting442450
Northing541782

Identifiers

PostcodeSR8 5JR
USRN11908264
Topographic TOIDosgb1000030954903
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007704437
TownLittle Thorpe

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCounty Durham
Administrative WardPeterlee
ParishPeterlee
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyEasington
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCounty Durham 032E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCounty Durham 032
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaSunderland
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth East
Primary Care TrustCounty Durham
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaDurham
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth East
ITL RegionCounty Durham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000047
Administrative WardE05016174
ParishE04010677
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001211
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020759
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004325
Output AreaE00105335
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33000526
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63007291
Travel to Work AreaE30000275
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000234
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000001
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000008
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000025
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000001
ITL RegionE06000047

Census best fit

Output AreaE00105335
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020759
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004325

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100110443104

See the API reference for the full record schema.