uprns.io
UPRN

10011874879

Grimsbury, South East

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.0628653
Longitude-1.3272039
Easting446220
Northing240711

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN6800987
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000136976281
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019340499
TownGrimsbury

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000025
Administrative DistrictE07000177
Administrative WardE05010922
ParishE04013353
County Electoral DivisionE58002047
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001072
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028440
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005924
Output AreaE00144922
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33043629
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63010935
Travel to Work AreaE30000161
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000136
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000053
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000177

Census best fit

Output AreaE00144922
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028440
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005924

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10011874879

See the API reference for the full record schema.