uprns.io
UPRN

100121287260

Bodicote, Cherwell, South East · OX15 4AB

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.041302
Longitude-1.3255999
Easting446352
Northing238314

Identifiers

PostcodeOX15 4AB
USRN6801108
Topographic TOIDosgb1000017421480
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005310182159
TownBodicote

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyOxfordshire
Administrative DistrictCherwell
Administrative WardAdderbury, Bloxham and Bodicote
ParishBodicote
County Electoral DivisionAdderbury, Bloxham & Bodicote
Parliamentary ConstituencyBanbury
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCherwell 008F
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCherwell 008
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaBanbury
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Thames Valley
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth Central
Primary Care TrustOxfordshire
Cancer AllianceThames Valley
Police Force AreaThames Valley
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionCherwell

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000025
Administrative DistrictE07000177
Administrative WardE05011349
ParishE04013353
County Electoral DivisionE58002043
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001490
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01035728
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005928
Output AreaE00186081
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33043638
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63010977
Travel to Work AreaE30000161
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000136
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000004
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000037
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000053
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000177

Census best fit

Output AreaE00186081
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01035728
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005928

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/100121287260

See the API reference for the full record schema.