uprns.io
UPRN

10012906828

Garlandhayes, Mid Devon, South West · EX15 3TR

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.9478864
Longitude-3.1637487
Easting318345
Northing117140

Identifiers

PostcodeEX15 3TR
USRN39607488
Topographic TOIDosgb1000002082519254
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000021770718
TownGarlandhayes

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative CountyDevon
Administrative DistrictMid Devon
Administrative WardUpper Culm
ParishClayhidon
County Electoral DivisionWilland & Uffculme
Parliamentary ConstituencyTiverton and Minehead
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMid Devon 003C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMid Devon 003
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaTaunton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Devon
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustDevon
Cancer AlliancePeninsula
Police Force AreaDevon & Cornwall
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionMid Devon

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000066
Administrative WardE05014340
ParishE04008822
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001540
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01029269
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006111
Output AreaE00149110
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33050438
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000277
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000150
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000014
Police Force AreaE23000036
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE06000066

Census best fit

Output AreaE00149110
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01029269
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006111

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10012906828

See the API reference for the full record schema.