uprns.io
UPRN

10012940244

Waterside, South East · HP5 1WA

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.6999385
Longitude-0.6101839
Easting496144
Northing201046

Identifiers

PostcodeHP5 1WA
USRN7300528
Topographic TOIDosgb1000018571914
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000019723748
TownWaterside

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000060
Administrative WardE05015928
ParishE04001569
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001162
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01017792
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003679
Output AreaE00089772
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33037635
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011668
Travel to Work AreaE30000218
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000223
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000043
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE06000060

Census best fit

Output AreaE00089772
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01017792
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02003679

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10012940244

See the API reference for the full record schema.