uprns.io
UPRN

10013010720

Uphall, Dorset, South West · DT2 0PP

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude50.8241651
Longitude-2.6343096
Easting355418
Northing102929

Identifiers

PostcodeDT2 0PP
USRN43200750
Topographic TOIDosgb1000014831738
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000021643227
TownUphall

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth West
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictDorset
Administrative WardEggardon
ParishRampisham
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyWest Dorset
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaDorset 019F
Middle Layer Super Output AreaDorset 019
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaDorchester and Weymouth
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Dorset
NHS England RegionSouth West
NHS Health AuthoritySouth West
Primary Care TrustDorset
Cancer AllianceWessex
Police Force AreaDorset
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth West
ITL RegionDorset

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000059
Administrative WardE05012733
ParishE04003589
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001575
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020534
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004271
Output AreaE00104137
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33049544
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000046
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000045
NHS England RegionE40000006
NHS Health AuthorityE18000010
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000038
Police Force AreaE23000039
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000009
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000009
ITL RegionE06000059

Census best fit

Output AreaE00104137
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020534
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004271

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013010720

See the API reference for the full record schema.