uprns.io
UPRN

10013141743

Lee, Shropshire, West Midlands · SY12 9AE

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude52.8858411
Longitude-2.886319
Easting340458
Northing332409

Identifiers

PostcodeSY12 9AE
USRN28201218
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000258324863
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005287538437
TownLee

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionWest Midlands
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictShropshire
Administrative WardSt Martin's
ParishEllesmere Rural
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyNorth Shropshire
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaShropshire 004E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaShropshire 004
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaOswestry
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Shropshire, Telford and Wrekin
NHS England RegionMidlands
NHS Health AuthorityWest Midlands
Primary Care TrustShropshire County
Cancer AllianceWest Midlands
Police Force AreaWest Mercia
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionWest Midlands
ITL RegionShropshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000051
Administrative WardE05016070
ParishE04011269
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001398
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028872
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006017
Output AreaE00147040
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33021790
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaK01000014
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000257
NHS England RegionE40000011
NHS Health AuthorityE18000005
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000007
Police Force AreaE23000016
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000036
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000005
ITL RegionE06000051

Census best fit

Output AreaE00147040
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028872
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02006017

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013141743

See the API reference for the full record schema.