uprns.io
UPRN

10013250564

Wingate, North East

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.7250723
Longitude-1.3779034
Easting440166
Northing536852

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN11907280
Topographic TOIDosgb1000042774310
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007701919
TownWingate

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth East
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000047
Administrative WardE05016162
ParishE04010715
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001211
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020795
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004332
Output AreaE00171878
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33001912
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63007307
Travel to Work AreaE30000275
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000234
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000001
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000008
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000025
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000001
ITL RegionE06000047

Census best fit

Output AreaE00171878
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020795
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004332

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013250564

See the API reference for the full record schema.