uprns.io
UPRN

10013255742

Easington, County Durham, North East · SR8 3JS

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.7846761
Longitude-1.3512872
Easting441819
Northing543500

Identifiers

PostcodeSR8 3JS
USRN11913989
Topographic TOIDosgb5000005177148839
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005243160949
TownEasington

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionNorth East
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictCounty Durham
Administrative WardEasington & Shotton
ParishEasington Village
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyEasington
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaCounty Durham 025D
Middle Layer Super Output AreaCounty Durham 025
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaSunderland
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth East
Primary Care TrustCounty Durham
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaDurham
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth East
ITL RegionCounty Durham

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000047
Administrative WardE05016188
ParishE04010619
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001211
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020756
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004324
Output AreaE00105315
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33001882
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRLN1
Built-up AreaE63007279
Travel to Work AreaE30000275
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000234
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000001
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000008
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000025
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000001
ITL RegionE06000047

Census best fit

Output AreaE00105315
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01020756
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004324

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013255742

See the API reference for the full record schema.