uprns.io
UPRN

10013334346

Norton Hammer, Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber · S7 2BH

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude53.3520265
Longitude-1.4871225
Easting434237
Northing384025

Identifiers

PostcodeS7 2BH
USRN34404510
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000106785857
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000015493521
TownNorton Hammer

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictSheffield
Administrative WardNether Edge and Sharrow
ParishSheffield, unparished area
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencySheffield Central
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaSheffield 050C
Middle Layer Super Output AreaSheffield 050
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaSheffield
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS South Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustSheffield
Cancer AllianceSouth Yorkshire and Bassetlaw
Police Force AreaSouth Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionSheffield

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE11000003
Administrative DistrictE08000039
Administrative WardE05010875
ParishE43000173
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001467
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01008046
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001660
Output AreaE00040770
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33011344
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63008489
Travel to Work AreaE30000261
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000146
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000025
Police Force AreaE23000011
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000054
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE09000019

Census best fit

Output AreaE00040770
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01008046
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02001660

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013334346

See the API reference for the full record schema.