uprns.io
UPRN

10013346096

Basildon, East of England

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.5699283
Longitude0.4583312
Easting570466
Northing188536

Identifiers

Postcode-
USRN2002512
Topographic TOIDosgb1000001044291
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005320838295
TownBasildon

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionEast of England
Administrative County-
Administrative District-
Administrative Ward-
Parish-
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary Constituency-
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output Area-
Middle Layer Super Output Area-
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work Area-
National Park-
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB Location-
NHS England Region-
NHS Health Authority-
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force Area-
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral Region-
ITL Region-

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000012
Administrative DistrictE07000066
Administrative WardE05015645
ParishE43000282
County Electoral DivisionE58000404
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001077
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021318
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004438
Output AreaE00182406
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33023828
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63011912
Travel to Work AreaE30000268
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000007
NHS England Region-
NHS Health AuthorityE18000006
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer Alliance-
Police Force AreaE23000028
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000056
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000006
ITL RegionE07000066

Census best fit

Output AreaE00182406
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01021318
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02004438

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013346096

See the API reference for the full record schema.