uprns.io
UPRN

10013387859

Kiplin, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire and The Humber · DL10 6AX

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.3689105
Longitude-1.5674695
Easting428200
Northing497129

Identifiers

PostcodeDL10 6AX
USRN16281526
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000078955068
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005117795066
TownKiplin

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNorth Yorkshire
Administrative WardMorton-on-Swale & Appleton Wiske
ParishKiplin
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyRichmond and Northallerton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHambleton 005B
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHambleton 005
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNorthallerton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Humber and North Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustNorth Yorkshire and York
Cancer AllianceHumber and North Yorkshire
Police Force AreaNorth Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionNorth Yorkshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000065
Administrative WardE05014295
ParishE04007206
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001444
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027604
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005754
Output AreaE00140551
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33013442
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000246
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000241
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000026
Police Force AreaE23000009
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000058
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE06000065

Census best fit

Output AreaE00140551
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027604
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005754

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013387859

See the API reference for the full record schema.