uprns.io
UPRN

10013388217

Leeming, North Yorkshire, Yorkshire and The Humber · DL7 9SZ

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.2963144
Longitude-1.550899
Easting429328
Northing489058

Identifiers

PostcodeDL7 9SZ
USRN16200874
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000080381433
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000010875078
TownLeeming

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictNorth Yorkshire
Administrative WardAiskew & Leeming
ParishExelby, Leeming and Londonderry
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyThirsk and Malton
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaHambleton 007F
Middle Layer Super Output AreaHambleton 007
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaNorthallerton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Humber and North Yorkshire
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityYorkshire and the Humber
Primary Care TrustNorth Yorkshire and York
Cancer AllianceHumber and North Yorkshire
Police Force AreaNorth Yorkshire
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionYorkshire and The Humber
ITL RegionNorth Yorkshire

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000065
Administrative WardE05014251
ParishE04007173
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001544
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034958
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005756
Output AreaE00140539
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33013456
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSF1
Built-up AreaE63007507
Travel to Work AreaE30000246
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000241
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000026
Police Force AreaE23000009
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000058
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE06000065

Census best fit

Output AreaE00140539
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01034958
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005756

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013388217

See the API reference for the full record schema.