uprns.io
UPRN

10013390943

Newby, Middlesbrough, Yorkshire and The Humber · TS8 9DY

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude54.510512
Longitude-1.225971
Easting450214
Northing513074

Identifiers

PostcodeTS8 9DY
USRN16205885
Topographic TOIDosgb1000031163994
RoadLink TOIDosgb4000000007933640
TownNewby

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
Administrative County-
Administrative DistrictMiddlesbrough
Administrative WardStainton & Thornton
ParishStainton and Thornton
County Electoral Division-
Parliamentary ConstituencyMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaMiddlesbrough 018J
Middle Layer Super Output AreaMiddlesbrough 018
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaMiddlesbrough and Stockton
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS North East and North Cumbria
NHS England RegionNorth East and Yorkshire
NHS Health AuthorityNorth East
Primary Care TrustMiddlesbrough
Cancer AllianceNorthern
Police Force AreaCleveland
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionNorth East
ITL RegionMiddlesbrough

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE99999999
Administrative DistrictE06000065
Administrative WardE05014285
ParishE04007230
County Electoral DivisionE99999999
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001444
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027626
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005751
Output AreaE00140661
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33013426
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationRSN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000093
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000241
NHS England RegionE40000012
NHS Health AuthorityE18000003
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000029
Police Force AreaE23000009
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000058
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000003
ITL RegionE06000065

Census best fit

Output AreaE00140661
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01027626
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005751

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10013390943

See the API reference for the full record schema.