uprns.io
UPRN

10014023223

East Hendred, Vale of White Horse, South East · OX12 8JF

Export this record

Export

Coordinates

Latitude51.6029615
Longitude-1.3177303
Easting447348
Northing189567

Identifiers

PostcodeOX12 8JF
USRN41603543
Topographic TOIDosgb1000000143492545
RoadLink TOIDosgb5000005160762301
TownEast Hendred

Administrative geography

CountryEngland
RegionSouth East
Administrative CountyOxfordshire
Administrative DistrictVale of White Horse
Administrative WardHendreds
ParishEast Hendred
County Electoral DivisionCharlton, Ardington & Hendreds
Parliamentary ConstituencyDidcot and Wantage
Senedd Constituency-
Senedd Constituency Number-
Lower Layer Super Output AreaVale of White Horse 015E
Middle Layer Super Output AreaVale of White Horse 015
Output Area-
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace Zone-
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban Classification-
Built-up Area-
Travel to Work AreaOxford
National ParkEngland (non-National Park)
Index of Multiple Deprivation0
Sub-ICB LocationNHS Thames Valley
NHS England RegionSouth East
NHS Health AuthoritySouth Central
Primary Care TrustOxfordshire
Cancer AllianceThames Valley
Police Force AreaThames Valley
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)-
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionSouth East
ITL RegionVale of White Horse

GSS codes

Administrative CountyE10000025
Administrative DistrictE07000180
Administrative WardE05012975
ParishE04012511
County Electoral DivisionE58002074
Parliamentary ConstituencyE14001197
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028732
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005987
Output AreaE00185933
Lower Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Middle Layer Super Output Area (2011)-
Workplace ZoneE33038771
Output Area Classification-
Rural/Urban ClassificationUN1
Built-up AreaE63999999
Travel to Work AreaE30000250
National ParkE65000001
Sub-ICB LocationE38000136
NHS England RegionE40000005
NHS Health AuthorityE18000009
Primary Care Trust-
Cancer AllianceE56000037
Police Force AreaE23000029
Local Enterprise Partnership (primary)E37000053
Local Enterprise Partnership (secondary)-
European Electoral RegionE15000008
ITL RegionE07000180

Census best fit

Output AreaE00185933
Lower Layer Super Output AreaE01028732
Middle Layer Super Output AreaE02005987

Use this in your app

The same record as JSON from the API base https://api.uprns.io:

curl https://api.uprns.io/uprns/10014023223

See the API reference for the full record schema.